What are the materials of contruction for the filter backwash mounting kit (Product # 6940500) for the Solitax sc sensor?

Document ID

Document ID TE2464

Version

Version 4.0

Status

Status Published

Published Date

Published Date 05/02/2019
Question
What are the materials of contruction for the filter backwash mounting kit (Product # 6940500) for the Solitax sc sensor?
Summary
Solitax sc and filter backwash mounting kit
Answer
See the table below for components and materials of construction. 

 
Components of 6940500
Product # Description Qty Material
6942700 PLATE, POLE MOUNTING, SOLITAX 1 316 SS
6942800 PLATE, PROBE MOUNTING, SOLITAX 1 316 SS
9H0930 U-BOLT,1/4-20 X 2 X 3+1/4 4 Zinc Plated steel
HRO304 CONTROLLER INSTALLATION PIPE 2 14301 SS
6941000 CUSTOM U-BOLT, SOLITAX 2 316 SS
6941100 U-BOLT w/CUSHION MT, 2"x2", 316 SS 2 316 SS
6941200 SCREW, SKT SH SS 1/2x3/8, 3/8-16 THD 1 SS
HPL061 PROBE PIPE STAND 1 1.4571 SS
LZX200 PROBE PIPE STAND BRACKETS 1 1.4308 SS
ATS010 BRACKET, CONTROLLER & PROBE STRAIGHT 1 1.4308 SS
9221300 CLAMP, HOSE, STEPLESS EAR, SST 1 167 SS
8H1337 WASHER,SPLIT,5/16-18,STAI 13 18-8 SS
8H1347 WASHER, FLAT, 5/16 13 18-8 SS
205-0008 5/16-18 HEX NUT, SS 4 SS
6940800 COUPLING, 2 PC SPLIT, W/40 X 40MM 1 303 SS
6941300 INSERT, NYLON LOCKNUT, 3/8-16 1 Nylon
4H1293 CLAMP,HOSE,3/4"-7/8"NYLON 2 Nylon

Was this answer helpful?

Submitting...
Thank you for your feedback!
There was an error with your submission. Please try again.